Public Programme 2016

Utopia: a site-specific photography exhibition
Saturday 21 January
The India Club
Photo London Presents: Mishka Henner ‘Beyond the Camera’
Wednesday 23 March
Talk
Screening Room, Somerset House
Strange and Familiar: Britain as Revealed by International Photographers
Tuesday 5 April - Sunday 19 June
Satellite Event
Barbican Art Gallery
Vogue 100: A Century of Style
Tuesday 5 April - Sunday 22 May
Satellite Event
National Portrait Gallery
Performing for the Camera
Tuesday 5 April - Sunday 12 June
Satellite Event
Tate Modern
Franciszka & Stefan Themerson
Tuesday 5 April - Sunday 5 June
Satellite Event
Camden Arts Centre
Paul Strand: Photography and Film for the 20th Century
Wednesday 6 April - Sunday 3 July
Satellite Event
Victoria and Albert Museum
Fox Talbot: Dawn of the Photograph
Thursday 14 April - Sunday 11 September
Satellite Event
Media Space, Science Museum
Face Forward: an Exhibition by Emma Blau
Thursday 14 April - Sunday 31 July
Satellite Event
Marylebone & Edgware Road
Generated Images by Taisuke Koyama
Friday 15 April - Friday 27 May
Satellite Event
Daiwa Anglo-Japanese Foundation
Deutsche Börse Photography Foundation Prize & Double Take: Drawing and Photography
Friday 15 April - Sunday 3 July
Satellite Event
The Photographers' Gallery
Magical Surfaces: The Uncanny in Contemporary Photography
Friday 15 April - Sunday 19 June
Satellite Event
Parasol unit foundation for contemporary art
Insight Astronomy Photographer of the Year
Friday 15 April - Sunday 12 June
Satellite Event
Royal Observatory, Planetarium & Astronomy Centre
Unseen City: Photos by Martin Parr
Friday 15 April - Sunday 31 July
Satellite Event
Guildhall Art Gallery
Thomson & Craighead: Party Booby Trap
Friday 15 April - Wednesday 25 May
Satellite Event
Carroll / Fletcher
Rut Blees Luxemburg: A Silver Forest
Friday 15 April - Sunday 30 October
Satellite Event
Kings Gate, Victoria
Foam Talent: Shaping the future of Contemporary Photography
Friday 22 April
Beaconsfield Contemporary Art
Barjeel Art Foundation Collection: Imperfect Chronology, Mapping the Contemporary
Tuesday 26 April - Sunday 14 August
Satellite Event
Whitechapel Gallery
Harry Conway: Stolen Souls & Katie Eleanor: Saint Wanderer’s Hospital
Tuesday 26 April - Saturday 28 May
Satellite Event
MMX Gallery
Modern Forms: A Subjective Atlas of Twentieth-Century Architecture by Nicolas Grospierre
Saturday 30 April - Saturday 28 May
Satellite Event
AA School of Architecture
INSIDE OUT
Saturday 30 April - Saturday 28 May
Satellite Event
AA School of Architecture
Painting with Light: Art and Photography from the Pre-Raphaelites to the Modern Age
Wednesday 11 May - Sunday 25 September
Satellite Event
Tate Britain
Shirley Baker: On the Beach, curated by Anna Douglas
Wednesday 11 May - Sunday 12 June
Satellite Event
Photofusion
Jane Hilton: L.A. Gun Club
Friday 13 May - Saturday 18 June
Satellite Event
Eleven
Punk 1976-78
Friday 13 May - Sunday 2 October
Satellite Event
The British Library
Edgar Martins
Friday 13 May - Monday 6 June
Satellite Event
Purdy Hicks Gallery
Offspring Photo Meet
Monday 16 May - Tuesday 17 May
Satellite Event
Space Studios
Martin Parr at Offspring Photo Meet
Monday 16 May
Satellite Event
Space Studios
The Rome Commission 2003–2015
Monday 16 May - Monday 23 May
Satellite Event
Italian Cultural Institute
Private View of Strange and Familiar: Britain as Revealed by International Photographers
Tuesday 17 May
Barbican Art Gallery
A History of Photography: The Body Paul Strand: Photography and Film for the 20th Century
Tuesday 17 May
Now You See Me
Tuesday 17 May - Tuesday 31 May
Satellite Event
TJ Boulting
Jane Hilton & Rakesh Mohindra with The Royal Photographic Society
Tuesday 17 May - Friday 24 June
Satellite Event
Magic Gallery
Richard Learoyd in conversation with Frish Brandt
Wednesday 18 May
Talk
Photo London Auditorium
Nick Knight in conversation with Hans-Ulrich Obrist
Wednesday 18 May
Talk
Photo London Auditorium
Nadav Kander in conversation with Sandy Nairne
Wednesday 18 May
Talk
Photo London Auditorium